NEW: Heritage Transport Show

Saturday 6th April 2019

NEW
COSTS
£29.00 Senior
£30.00 Adult
£20.00 Child

LEARN MORE »

THIS EXCURSION IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Overview

The Kent Showground in Detling, is home to the Heritage Transport Show which is aiming to attract over  800 vehicles.  In addition the site is shared with the South East Bus Festival which hopes to have 120 modern and vintage buses in attendance.   There will be a variety of trade stands and free rides around the showground on some of the vintage vehicles. There will also be a Farmers Market selling a range of Kent produced food and drink as well as an auto-jumble.

 

 

Pick-up Points

LOCATION
TIME
Pulborough
08:30
West Chiltington
08:37
Storrington
08:45
Washington
08:55
Ashington
09:00
Southwater
09:15
Hop Oast (Park & Ride)
09:20
Horsham (Library)
09:30
Horsham (Station)
09:35
Roffey
09:40

FOR BOOKINGS CALL 01903 741233

Location: Kent